AWARDS

Honorary Vicious Cat - José Mojica Marins
Vicious Cat - Life and Death of a Porno Gang (Život i smrt porno bande, Ser, 2009, Mladen Djordjević)
-Special mention: Rampage (Ger/Can, 2009,Uwe Boll)
Slak's Vicious Cat - Fearful John (Juan con miedo, Spa, 2010, Daniel Romero)
-Special mention: Zorgasm, Day of the Dead (Zorgasm, 2010, Dan mrtvih, 2008, Cro, Dario Lonjak)
Noisy Cat - Until the Light Takes Us (USA, 2009, Aaron Aites, Audrey Ewell)
Vicious Cat Wine Champion - Furmint 2009 (Puklavec & Friends Jeruzalem Ormož)
Heavy Cat - Gonoba
Little Workshop of Horrors winner - Ballad (Balada, Slo, 2010, Matevž Jerman)

JURIES

Vicious Cat: Dinko Tucaković, Phillip Bergson, Christian Hallman
Slak's Vicious Cat: Sašo Podgoršek, Magnus Paulsson, Alin Ludu Dumbravă
Noisy Cat: Igor Vidmar, Igor Bašin, Dragan Vuković
Little Workshop of Horrors: Special Grossmann Film Commitee

VICOUS CAT COMPETITION

Life and Death of a Porno Gang (Život i smrt porno bande, Ser, 2009, Mladen Djordjević)
Rampage (Ger/Can, 2009,Uwe Boll)
The Human Centipede: First Sequence (NL/UK, 2009, Tom Six)
Newsmakers (Rus/SWe, 2009, Anders Banke)
Embodiment of Evil (Encarnação do demônio, Bra, 2008, José Mojica Marins)

SLAK'S VICIOUS CAT COMPETITION

Fearful John (Juan con miedo, Spa, 2010, Daniel Romero)
Day of the Dead ( Dan mrtvih, Cro, 2008, Dario Lonjak)
Zorgasm (Cro, 2010, Dario Lonjak)
Pokayoke (Fin, 2010, Mike Tervonen)
The Note (La nota, Spa, 2009, Jorge M. Rodrigo)
Descent (Descente, Fra, 2010, Pierre Guillaume)
Seance (Cz, 2009, Robin Kasparik)
Ramly At War Begins (2009, Mal, Juliane Block)
Last Warrior (DK, 2010, Shaky Gonzales)
Felix - In The Vortex of Fame (Felix: v vrtincu slave, Slo, 2009, Matevž Jerman)
Fužine Neighborhood : Athletic Hopes (Fužine nejberhud: športni upi, Slo, 2010, Diego Menendes)
E.Pigs (E-svinje, Slo, 2009, Petar Pašić)
Magic Chest 2 (Čarobna škrinja 2, Cro, 2009, Jurica Hižak, Tihomir Galevski)
Vinny Vino (USA, 2010, Bill Sorice)
Pulse (Puls, Ser, 2009, Damir Romanov)
Evening Fairytale (Večerna pravljica,Slo, 2010, Andraž Sedlar)
Brickloader (Opekozlagalec, Slo, 2010, Miha Šubic)
Spa (Toplice, Slo, 2010, Sara Žibrat)
Tropezones (Spa, 2009, David Macián, Eduardo Molinari)
Lutz Heckelmann and His Beer (Lutz Heckelmann und sein Bier, Ger, 2010, Juliane Block)
Bititsch (Slo, 2009, Peter Bizjak)
First Day at Work (Prvi dan v službi, Slo, 2010, Urška Djukić)
Babylon 2084 (Ger, 2009, Christian Schleisiek)
Eastern Army (DK, 2010, Philip Th. Pedersen)
Law Enforcement 2 (La imposicion de la ley, Cro, 2008, Tihomir Galevski, Marko Zorko)
Beetween Death and Java (Izmedju smrti i Jave, Ser, 2010, Marko Backović)
Attack of the Killer Phonebooks (Angriff der Killertelefonbücher, Ger, 2009, Markus Hülse)
...Stay (Spa, 2010, Álvaro López León, H.R. Paternain)

NOISY CAT COMPETITION

Until the Light Takes Us (USA, 2009, Aaron Aites, Audrey Ewell)
Boye - The First Real Female Sound (Boye - prvi pravi ženski zvok, Ser, 2009, Brankica Drašković)
Sevdah (Cro/BiH, 2009, Marina Andree Škop)
Blood Into Wine (USA, 2010, Ryan Page, Christopher Pomerenke)
Living on Air (Vivir del aire, Spa, 2010, David Macián)
Such Hawks Such Hounds (USA, 2008, John Srebalus, Jessica Hundley)
Kuzle (Slo, 2010, Matjaž Mrak, Robert Šabec)
God Save Le Zbor (Bože čuvaj Le Zbor, Cro, 2009, Dalija Pintarić, Lora Šuljić)
I Need That Record! (USA, 2008, Brendan Toller)
The Heart is a Drum Machine (USA, 2010, Christopher Pomerenke)

VICIOUS CAT WINE CHAMPION COMPETITION

Furmint 2009 - Jeruzalem Ormož, Yellow Muscat 2009 - Ljutomerčan (Puklavec & Friends)
Tiger Wine (Radgonske gorice)
Zweigelt 2008 (Tourist-Vinecultural Farm Hlebec)
Yellow Muscat 2008 (Kos Vinery)

OFF CATS

A Serbian Film (Srpski film, Ser, 2010, Srdjan Spasojević)
The State of the Dead (Ser, 2002, Živojin Pavlović, Dinko Tucaković)
Raging Boll (Can/Ger/Spa/USA, 2009, Dan Lee West)
Star Wreck: In The Pirkinning (Fin, 2005, Timo Vuorensola)
Censored Without Censorship (Zabranjeni bez zabrane, Ser, 2007, Milan Nikodijević, Dinko Tucaković)
The Whore (Hora, Nor, 2009, Reinert Kiil)
Winepires: The Ice Harvest (Vinopiri: ledena trgatev, Slo, 2010, Vitomir Kaučič)
Forbidden Love (Zabranjena ljubav, Ser, 2009, Momčilo Preradović)
Nasty Nancy (Cro, 2009, Sandi Mance)
Yellow Pear (UK, 2010, Rok Predin)
Strange Fish (UK, 2010, Rok Predin)
Free as a Bird (UK, 2010, Rok Predin)
The Spider (UK, 2009, Rok Predin)
Squirrels (UK, 2010, Rok Predin)
The Hat (UK, 2010, Rok Predin)
Whistless (UK, 2009, Siri Melchior)
The Whistler (UK, 2005, Layla Atkinson)
Bottom of the River (UK, 2009, Alasdair + Jock)
Chop Cup (UK, 2009, Weaerom)
Royal Gregory - Holy Fuck (UK, 2009, Mirrorshade)

RETROSPECTIVE: JOSE MOJICA MARINS

At Midnight I'll Take Your Soul (À Meia-Noite Levarei Sua Alma, Bra, 1964)
This Night I'll Possess Your Corpse (Esta Noite Encarnarei no Teu Cadáver, Bra, 1967)
Strange World of Coffin Joe (O Estranho Mundo de Zé do Caixão, Bra, 1968)
Awakening of the Beast (O Despertar da Besta, Bra, 1969)
Coffin Joe: Strange World of Jose Mojica Marins (Maldito - O Estranho Mundo de Jose Mojica Marins, Bra, 2001, André Barcinski, Ivan Finotti)

DARFUR TRIBUTE

Darfur (USA, 2009, Uwe Boll)
Dar Fur: War For Water (Dar Fur: vojna za vodo, Slo, 2008, Tomo Križnar, Maja Weiss)

LAIBACH TRIBUTE

Victory Under The Sun (Pobeda pod suncem, Yu, 1988, Goran Gajić)
Divided States of America (Slo, 2006, Sašo Podgoršek)

DEMOLITION GROUP TRIBUTE

Dark Angels (Temni angeli usode, Slo, 1999, Sašo Podgoršek)

TORTURE GARDEN - in collaboration with MONDO MACABRO

Mansion of Evil (Purani haveli, Ind, 1989, Shyam Ramsay, Tulsi Ramsay)
The Blood Rose (La rose écorchée, Fra, 1970, Claude Mulot)
Born of Fire (UK, 1986, Jamil Dehlavi)
Challenge of the Tiger (Ita/USA/HK, 1980, Bruce Le)
Satan's Blood (Escalofrío, Spa, 1971, Carlos Puerto)
Panic Beats (Latidos de pánico, Spa, 1983, Paul Naschy)
The Dungeon (Tahkhana, Ind, 1986, Shyam Ramsay, Tulsi Ramsay)

PAPER AND TV CATS

Aleš Blatnik - presentation of the book Digital Film Revolution (Digitalna filmska revolucija)
Shock Corridor (Šok koridor) - live TV show: Documentary Shock (Nenad Bekvalac)

LITTLE WORKSHOP OF HORRORS

Ballad (Balada, Slo, 2010, Matevž Jerman)
Bad Deal (Slaba kupčija, Slo, 2010, Jernej Cenčič)
Noise or How I Wanted To Feed The Animals (Buka ali kako sam htio nahraniti životinje, Slo, 2010, Tina Ščavničar)
Assholeface (Schupakface, Slo, 2010, Gašper Antauer)

EXHIBITIONS

Šlosart (Rok Capuder), Soultret (Sebastjan Šeremet), NsArt (Nejc Smodiš) - Monster Feast
Jakša Vlahović - caricatures
Edvard Pintarič - Photographies from Zombie Walk 2009

CONCERTS

Rok Predin, Na lepem prijazni in Ludvik Bagari
Stekli psi
Monsters of Lotmerk (Odpisani, Obnounce, Kanalizacija 3, Cypher Louise, Broken Trigger, Stream)
Demolition Group
Rock Hard večer (Laibach, Aperion, Dekadent, Gonoba, Before The Murder)
Nero Burns (Monster Walk)
Hladno pivo, Dežurni krivci

MONSTER WALK

200 strong zombies have infested the streets of Ljutomer on August the 15th, courtesy of professional teams of Lakobrija FX and Mad Squirrel FX, led by Coffin Joe and Lizvamp with introduction by Max Cavalera!

WINE PROGRAM

Presentation of wine makers and competing wines at the symbolic wine road
Film and Wine Salon - tasting of Furmints from Prlekija guided by enologists Anton Vodovnik and Tadeja Vodovnik Plevnik
Grossmann Film and Wine Hiking Tour - a hiking tour with sightseeing of historicallandmarks and screening of Slovenian pioneer film works by Dr. Karol Grossmann

SUBCULTURE FAIR

With collaboration of Counter Culture, Šlosart, Demiurg, Mladina DVD, Rock Shop Low-C, leather merchant Jože Farič and Chillum.

GUESTS

Jose Mojica Marins (Bra), Uwe Boll (Ger), Dinko Tucaković (Ser), Slobodan Šijan (Ser), Tom Six (NL), Ilona Six (NL), Mladen Djordjević (Ser), Anders Banke (Swe), Laibach (Swe), Jessica de Rooij (Ger), Matjaž Mrak (Slo), Phillip Bergson (UK), Sašo Podgoršek (Slo), Christian Hallman (Swe), Magnus Paulsson (Swe), Natasha Banke (Swe), Alin Ludu Dumbravă (Ro), Igor Vidmar (Slo), Igor Bašin (Slo), Dragan Vuković (BiH), Timo Vourensola (Fin), Betina Goldman (VB), Jan Schmidt (DK), Mariliz Marins (Bra), Lakobrija FX (Ser), Mad Squirrel FX (Ser), Nenad Bekvalac (Ser), Aleš Blatnik (Slo), cameo guest: Kristijan Milić(Cro), special guest: Majda Širca (Minister of Culture of Slovenia)