Harry Kümel (Belgium), director and writer
Special guest. His films will be shown in the Retrospective section.

Sergio Stivaletti (Italy), special make up effects artist and director
Special guest. His films will be shown in the Retrospective section.

Djordje Kadijević (Serbia), director and writer
Author of book God’s Will that will be presented in the accompanying program.

Timo Vuorensula (Finland), director and producer
Jury, Vicious Cat. He will conduct a special Master Class. Director of Iron Sky which will be shown in the Iron Sky over Laibach section.

Kristijan Milić (Croatia), director
Jury, Vicious Cat

Steffen Haars (Netherlands), director, writer and actor
Director of Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Flip van der Kuil (Netherlands), director, writer and actor
Director of Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Simon Rumley (UK), director and writer
Director of Fashionista which will be shown out of competition.

Severin Eskeland (Norway), director and writer
Director of Lust which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Kevin Iglesias (Spain), producer
Producer of The Night of the Virgin which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Roberto San Sebastian (Spain), director
Director of The Night of the Virgin which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Lucie Aron (USA/Germany), actress
Actress in Replace which will be shown in the Vicious Cat competition.

Jerome Vandewattyne (Belgium), director and writer
Director of Spit’n’Split which will be shown in the Noisy Cat competition.

Michael Panduro (Denmark), director
Director of Nasum: Blasting Shit to Bits which will be shown in the Noisy Cat competition.

Varja Močnik (Slovenia), director
Director of LP Film Buldožer which will be shown in the Noisy Cat competition.

Wolfgang Pfoser-Almer (Austria), director
Director of Late Blossom Blues which will be shown in the Noisy Cat competition.

Steve de Roover (Belgium), director and producer
Director of Forgotten Scares which will be shown out of competition.

Mitja Reichenberg (Slovenia), composer
Live performance accompanying the opening film Metropolis.

Romain Roll (Luxembourg), producer
Moderator of Balkan Genre Boost.

Guy Delmote (Belgium), director of BIFFF
Jury, Vicious Cat. Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Petri Mauranen (Finland), Nordic Genre Invasion
Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Bob Portal (UK), producer
Producer of Fashionista and 68 Kill which will be shown out of competition. Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Milan Todorović (Serbia), director and producer
Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Tomaž Gorkič (Slovenia), director and writer
Director of Apoptosis which will be shown in the Melies d'argent competition. Author of Grossmann 2017 promo video.

Trevor Simms (USA), director and producer
Director of Misirlou which will be shown in the Torture Garden movie marathon.

Zoran Dževerdanović (Slovenia), producer
Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Alin Ludu Dumbrava (Romania), film critic, writer and festival organizer
Jury, Slak’s Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent. Balkan Genre Boost participant.

Markus Keuschnigg (Austria), director of Slash Film Festival and film critic
Jury, Slak’s Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent

Stephane Everaert (Belgium), director
Jury, Slak’s Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent

Jani Novak (Slovenia), musician
Member of Laibach who appear in Liberation day and have created the music for Iron Sky, both will be shown in the Iron Sky over Laibach section.

Igor Vidmar (Slovenia), journalist and concert organizer
Jury, Noisy Cat

Toni Šarič (Croatia), director of DORF festival
Jury, Noisy Cat

Dunja Danial (Slovenia), director
Jury, Noisy Cat

Velimir Grgić (Croatia), film journalist and producer
Balkan Genre Boost participant

Peter Bizjak (Slovenia), director
Director of Anja Ganja which will be shown in the Melies d'argent competition

Dejan Ognjanović (Serbia), writer, film and literary critic
Author of book More than Truth and editor of book series Poetics of Horror which will be presented in the accompanying program.

Samo Simonič (Slovenia), Dveri-Pax
Guest of the wine program

Mojmir Wondra (Slovenia), oenologist
Guest of the wine program

Maja Žibert (Slovenia), Wine Queen of Slovenia
Guest of the wine program

Davorin Bešvir (Slovenia), musician and author
Author of book As God is My Witness, I Need an Exorcist which will be presented in the accompanying program.

Igor Muršič (Slovenia), illustrator
Illustrator of book As God is My Witness, I Need an Exorcist which will be presented in the accompanying program.

Jelka Pšajd (Slovenia), ethnologist
Author of book Rainbow on Three Flames which will be presented in the accompanying program.

Anja Serec Hodžar (Slovenia), ethnologist
Author of book Rainbow on Three Flames which will be presented in the accompanying program.

Miha Kosmač (Slovenia), designer
Poster Grossmann 2017

Edita Lindner (Slovenia), fashion creator
Performance and exhibition Creatures of Fashion

Sebastjan Šeremet (Slovenia), painter
Performance and exhibition Creatures of Fashion

Tin Vodopivec (Slovenia), comedian
Host of the closing ceremony

Žiga Čamernik (Slovenia), actor
Acting Workshop coordinator

Tadej Fius (Slovenia), director of MediaAtlas
Little CGI Workshop coordinator

Tomaž Pavkovič (Slovenia), cameraman, director and producer
Little CGI Workshop coordinator